Dear Sir/Madam,

I, xxx is submitting here with my valid passport xxx and other required documents for obtaining student visa for a period of 2 years.

I have completed studies in Information Technology from University of xxx, xxx and I am working as IT at xxx, a German pharmaceutical company,for past 2 years and a half.

The International xxx Program at University of xxx has accepted my application for the xxx MBA master program for the year 2015/16 and classes will commence in the first week of October 2015.
I would like to grab this opportunity and pursue Masterís in this University, which will lead to my career developments in Business field and also gain more confidence in order to make my career and reach new heights.

Below is a list of the documents that I have attached to my visa application.
Enclosures (2 copies):

  1. Long Term Visa form (Resident Permit form)
  2. Passport copy
  3. Photos
  4. CV (Resume)
  5. Letter of invitation from University of xxx
  6. Financial documents (Bank statement)
  7. Copy of my educational degrees
  8. Health insurance

I humbly request you to consider my application and grant me a student visa to pursue my Master's degree in Germany.

Sincerely yours,