correct?

Status
Not open for further replies.

Hanka

Senior Member
Joined
Jul 10, 2005
Member Type
Student or Learner
Hi,

could you please tell me whether it is possible to say:

The seller shall be obliged to make complete delivery of the contracted goods according to Art. III paragraph 2 to the place of performance on 23rd July 2008.

OR maybe - The seller shall be obliged to deliver the complete contracted goods ....

Thanks a lot!

Hanka
 

Soup

VIP Member
Joined
Sep 6, 2007
Member Type
English Teacher
Native Language
English
Home Country
Canada
Current Location
China
Hi Hanka

The seller shall be obliged to deliver the complete contracted goods ....

:-D;-)
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top